Cancellation Policy

TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • Conference registration is mandatory for all delegates including accompanying children.
  • PG students must submit the bona-fide certificate from Head of the Department/Institution along with the registration form.
  • Registration is non-transferable under any circumstances.
  • For issuance of a tax invoice, please write to registration@icoh2027.in .
  • Taxes and any fees are non-refundable under any circumstances.
  • Photo ID is mandatory for all delegates for security reasons to enter the conference venue.
  • Delegates are required to collect their conference badge from the registration counter upon arrival at the venue.
  • The collected badge must then be presented at the designated kit counter to receive the conference delegate kit bag.
  • For spot registrations, the delegate kit will be provided subject to availability.
  • In case of the event being rescheduled, no cancellation fee will be charged on the gross amount (excluding taxes, fees & card payment charges) if the dates are not convenient for the delegate.
  • Organizer will not be responsible for any date change of the conference and any loss or theft of personal belongings.
  • Conference organizers are not responsible for postal delays/failure to deliver by post or failure of electronic communication.
  • Please mention your registration number in all future correspondence with the Congress Secretariat.
  • Entry of the Accompanying Person may be restricted to certain areas at the venue of the Event.
  • The registration fee will be charged according to the slab applicable on the date you make the payment.

CANCELLATION POLICY

Cancellation of your conference registration can be done by sending an email to the Conference Secretariat at registration@icoh2027.in , clearly mentioning your registration number in the subject line.

Refunds will include only the base registration amount and will not include GST or transaction charges.

For issuance of a tax invoice, please write to registration@icoh2027.in .

All communication regarding cancellation or invoice requests must be sent from the same email address used during registration.

PLEASE NOTE:

  • Registration is non-transferable to any attendee.
  • Cancellations up to 31st July 2026: 50% of the base amount (after taxes and fees deducted) will be deducted, and the remaining 50% will be refunded.
  • Cancellations up to 14th December 2026: 75% of the base amount (after taxes and fees deducted) will be deducted, and the remaining 25% will be refunded.
  • Cancellations post 15th December 2026: No refund will be issued.
  • All refunds will be provided post 6 weeks of the completion of the conference.
  • Time stamp of email sent by the delegate will be considered as official date of cancellation request.